Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Blue Ridge Elementary Bulldog 5K/10K
Ararat, VA
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Blue Ridge Bulldog 5K
Blue Ridge Bulldog 10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-16
17-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and Up
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
434
EMMA HUBBARD
00:23:10.7
7:28/mile
16
F
1
2nd
514
TANNA TURNER
00:23:31.2
7:35/mile
16
F
2
3rd
511
KELLY OAKLEY
00:23:40.8
7:38/mile
31
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
491
JUAN CISNEROS
00:18:04.8
5:49/mile
15
M
1
2nd
492
ABEL CHAVEZ
00:19:19.1
6:13/mile
15
M
2
3rd
430
JACKSON HERNDON
00:19:40.8
6:20/mile
12
M
3
5K Female 10 and Under
1st
418
REAGAN DAVIS
00:39:11.3
12:38/mile
10
F
45
2nd
436
KYLIE JAMES
00:40:29.7
13:03/mile
9
F
48
5K Male 10 and Under
1st
435
BRAYDEN JAMES
00:29:12.3
9:25/mile
7
M
14
2nd
410
KADEN COLLINS
00:31:15.7
10:05/mile
9
M
20
3rd
500
RILEY BRIM
00:34:04.7
10:59/mile
10
M
26
5K Female 11-13
1st
515
NANCY TURNER
00:24:53.8
8:01/mile
12
F
5
2nd
390
IZZY BEASLEY
00:29:59.1
9:40/mile
13
F
11
3rd
408
ASHTON COLLINS
00:30:29.9
9:50/mile
12
F
12
5K Male 11-13
1st
420
ASHTON DIEHL
00:28:18.5
9:07/mile
11
M
12
2nd
483
BEN HEATH
00:29:29.8
9:30/mile
11
M
16
3rd
422
JESS EDWARDS
00:33:58.2
10:57/mile
12
M
25
5K Female 14-16
1st
476
KAHALEIGH WEBB
00:28:28.9
9:11/mile
15
F
8
2nd
495
HANNAH BEASLEY
00:55:00.4
17:44/mile
14
F
66
5K Male 14-16
1st
431
MATT HERNDON
00:20:31.4
6:37/mile
15
M
4
2nd
502
CHASE MARTIN
00:21:46.7
7:01/mile
16
M
6
3rd
489
QUINTON SHIPPS
00:22:27.8
7:14/mile
15
M
9
5K Female 20-29
1st
474
MELISSA WALL
00:24:49.6
8:00/mile
29
F
4
2nd
466
HOPE SOUTHERN
00:26:29.6
8:32/mile
29
F
7
3rd
507
ASHLEY BRYANT
00:29:12.9
9:25/mile
29
F
9
5K Male 20-29
1st
407
JOSHUA COCKERHAM
00:22:02.0
7:06/mile
25
M
8
2nd
467
NATHANIEL SOUTHERN
00:24:45.9
7:59/mile
29
M
11
5K Female 30-39
1st
473
MELISSA VERNON
00:25:47.9
8:19/mile
35
F
6
2nd
409
JANIE COLLINS
00:30:51.4
9:57/mile
35
F
14
3rd
478
KAREN WEIDHAAS
00:31:35.7
10:11/mile
32
F
16
5K Male 30-39
1st
493
KEVIN UNDERWOOD
00:21:56.8
7:04/mile
38
M
7
2nd
512
BRYCE HARRINGTON
00:23:09.0
7:28/mile
33
M
10
3rd
503
JASON VIPPERMAN
00:29:50.2
9:37/mile
33
M
17
5K Female 40-49
1st
484
AMY HEATH
00:33:32.6
10:49/mile
40
F
21
2nd
391
MELANIE BEASLEY
00:33:38.6
10:51/mile
42
F
22
3rd
490
ELIZABETH EASTER
00:34:04.2
10:59/mile
40
F
24
5K Male 40-49
1st
480
CASEY VEDDER
00:20:43.6
6:41/mile
40
M
5
2nd
392
ROGER BELL
00:30:23.2
9:48/mile
45
M
19
3rd
442
MIKE LAWSON
00:31:47.4
10:15/mile
48
M
23
5K Female 50-59
1st
401
SARAH BRINKS
00:29:43.9
9:35/mile
52
F
10
2nd
433
RITA HORTON
00:30:45.0
9:55/mile
57
F
13
3rd
446
DONNA MCLAMB
00:31:38.7
10:12/mile
53
F
17
5K Male 50-59
1st
417
RODNEY DARNELL
00:29:03.2
9:22/mile
52
M
13
2nd
403
MARTIN CLARK
00:30:22.8
9:48/mile
55
M
18
3rd
432
RODNEY HOLT
00:31:19.9
10:06/mile
55
M
21