Blue Ridge Elementary Bulldog 5K/10K

Ararat, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 248
TAYLOR COCKERHAM
00:21:39.2
 6:59/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 267
Jennifer Meredith
00:25:01.4
 8:04/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 304
SIERRA SMITH
00:25:02.5
 8:04/mile
 24
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 298
JONATHON WOOD
00:20:32.9
 6:37/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 259
ANDY HULL
00:21:19.5
 6:52/mile
 42
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 303
DARRELL DICKERSON
00:22:22.5
 7:13/mile
 58
 M
 3
 

5K Female 12 and Under

 
1st
 234
Skye Ayers
00:33:13.4
 10:43/mile
 9
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 274
Novella Nester
00:41:46.7
 13:28/mile
 8
 F
 27
 

5K Male 12 and Under

 
1st
 270
Ethan Morrison
00:30:22.6
 9:47/mile
 10
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 292
Tyler Stowe
00:32:09.5
 10:22/mile
 12
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 300
Joshua Ayers
00:36:27.0
 11:45/mile
 8
 M
 10
 

5K Female 13-19

 
1st
 309
NATALIE SLATE
00:33:00.6
 10:38/mile
 13
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 308
REAGAN LAWSON
00:35:58.3
 11:36/mile
 15
 F
 21
 

5K Female 20-29

 
1st
 282
SYDNEY SANDS
00:27:32.0
 8:52/mile
 21
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 275
ELIZABETH POOLE
00:27:37.7
 8:54/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 297
ALICE WOOD
00:29:35.4
 9:32/mile
 28
 F
 9
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 306
DANA DEHART
00:25:32.7
 8:14/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 296
Melissa Vernon
00:25:33.3
 8:14/mile
 38
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 280
LEIGH ROYALL
00:31:38.6
 10:12/mile
 34
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 285
Chuck Shepherd
00:37:12.2
 12:00/mile
 35
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 245
Josh Clement
00:44:30.2
 14:21/mile
 37
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 272
David Nester
00:50:36.6
 16:19/mile
 39
 M
 25
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 260
KELLY HULL
00:27:49.1
 8:58/mile
 41
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 302
CRYSTAL COMBS
00:31:38.3
 10:12/mile
 49
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 283
MELANIE SENTER
00:32:55.4
 10:37/mile
 45
 F
 14
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 301
KEVIN COMBS
00:50:25.3
 16:15/mile
 49
 M
 24
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 271
Betty Nester
00:29:58.2
 9:40/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 240
LINDA CAPAMAGGIO
00:32:37.1
 10:31/mile
 59
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 256
RHONDA HAZELWOOD
00:35:51.2
 11:33/mile
 59
 F
 19
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 258
Rodney Holt
00:31:34.3
 10:11/mile
 58
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 305
MICHAEL LAWSON
00:36:03.9
 11:38/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 284
PAUL SENTER
00:38:09.3
 12:18/mile
 56
 M
 14
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 263
Shirley HORTON
00:44:30.3
 14:21/mile
 67
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 241
KATHLEEN CAPPADONA
00:58:53.0
 18:59/mile
 61
 F
 30
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 257
Steve Hill
00:41:54.9
 13:31/mile
 61
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 242
ROY CAPPADONA
00:48:34.3
 15:40/mile
 66
 M
 22
 

5K Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 238
Doug Brunner
00:30:30.1
 9:50/mile
 70
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 307
PETE HAYNES
00:36:15.8
 11:41/mile
 70
 M
 9